desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern09:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton09:5409:54
Wigan Wallgate09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton10:0410:04
Orrell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton10:5410:54
Wigan Wallgate10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton11:0411:04
Orrell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton11:5411:54
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton12:0412:04
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern09:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:5409:54
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:0410:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:5410:54
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:0411:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..