desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:112BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton14:0914:11
Orrell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:141Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton14:1314:14
Wigan Wallgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton15:0615:06
Wigan Wallgate15:1115:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton15:1715:19
Orrell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Pemberton16:1316:14
Wigan Wallgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:192BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton16:1716:19
Orrell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:092BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0914:11
Headbolt Lane14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:131Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:1314:14
Blackburn16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5515:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:0615:06
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1715:19
Headbolt Lane15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:131Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1316:14
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1716:19
Headbolt Lane16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...