desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:071Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton14:5515:07
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton15:1415:14
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton16:1216:14
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Wigan Wallgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:2016:20
Orrell16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Pemberton17:1417:14
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton18:0418:08
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:121Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:2016:20
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..