desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton19:1219:12
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton20:0520:05
Wigan Wallgate20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Littleborough (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Northern06:08Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Wigan Wallgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton06:5506:55
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton07:0107:01
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton07:4707:47
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0520:05
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Blackburn (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Northern06:08Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..