desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pemberton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8DE
Advertisement

Pemberton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern06:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton06:0806:08
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton06:5506:55
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Pemberton07:0107:01
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton07:4707:47
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Pemberton07:5507:55
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Pemberton08:2708:27
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern06:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pemberton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pemberton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..