Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pegswood Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pegswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 6SJ
Advertisement

Pegswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern18:21MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Metrocentre
Pegswood18:2118:21
Widdrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Northern07:52ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood07:5207:52
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Metrocentre
Pegswood18:2118:21
Widdrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Fri 2018-11-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Fri 2018-11-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-11-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Fri 2018-11-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern18:21MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Thu 2018-11-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Thu 2018-11-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Northern07:52ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Fri 2018-11-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Fri 2018-11-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Fri 2018-11-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..