desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pegswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 6SJ
Advertisement

Pegswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern07:52ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood07:5207:52
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wetheral (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Carlisle
Pegswood18:1918:19
Widdrington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Widdrington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Pegswood19:4819:48
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Wylam (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Mon 2019-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern07:52ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Carlisle16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1918:19
Chathill18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pegswood arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Pegswood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48
Carlisle21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pegswood departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..