desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6AA
Advertisement

Pevensey Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southern15:25London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
London Victoria13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey Bay15:2515:25
Normans Bay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Ore
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5716:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Glynde (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Ore
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17
Pevensey & Westham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
London Victoria15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey Bay17:3117:31
Normans Bay17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Brighton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey Bay17:5217:52
Normans Bay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st March
Southern07:49EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2018-03-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay07:4907:49
Normans Bay07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Southern15:25London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
London Victoria13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:2914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:0815:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay15:2515:25
Ore15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17
Haywards Heath17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
London Victoria15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1417:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay17:3117:31
Ore17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Brighton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-03-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay17:5217:52
Ore18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st March
Southern07:49EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2018-03-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2018-03-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2018-03-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay07:4907:49
Ore08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Wed 2018-03-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us