desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6AA
Advertisement

Pevensey Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern15:18HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Brighton
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56
Normans Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern15:18HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..