desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6AA
Advertisement

Pevensey Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Glynde (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Glynde (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:18HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Falmer (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Collington (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:18HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey Bay arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..