desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peartree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE23 8WP
Advertisement

Peartree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains07:20CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Peartree07:2007:20
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Derby07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4307:43
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Alsager
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Peartree16:1816:19
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree16:4416:44
Tutbury & Hatton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longport
Kidsgrove17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Alsager
Crewe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Alsager (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Alsager
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains07:20CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Derby07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4307:43
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19
Derby16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Derby (Thu 2018-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree16:4416:44
Crewe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peartree arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Peartree (Thu 2018-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peartree departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..