desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:433Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood18:43
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:512London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood18:5018:51
Marden18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Ashford International19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:562London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Cannon Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Paddock Wood18:5518:56
Marden19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:001Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood18:5919:00
Tonbridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:102London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood19:0919:10
Marden19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:133Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood19:13
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:383Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:502London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:5018:51
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:552London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:5518:56
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:591Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood18:5919:00
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:073Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:092London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:0919:10
Ashford International19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..