desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:403Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood08:40
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:402Paddock WoodAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood08:40
Marden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:44Paddock WoodSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood08:44
Tonbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:102Paddock WoodAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood09:10
Marden09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-01-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-01-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-01-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2019-01-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-01-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:14Paddock WoodSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood09:14
Tonbridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Hildenborough (Sun 2019-01-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern09:00SevenoaksPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:041Ashford InternationalPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:193Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:28TonbridgePaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:30SevenoaksPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:341Ashford InternationalPaddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Paddock Wood09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..