desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:192Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:332TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3208:33
Marden08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:402TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood08:5808:58
Tonbridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:032London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood09:0209:03
Marden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Ashford International09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Canterbury West09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:192Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-01-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:322TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3208:33
Dover Priory09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:392TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:5808:58
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-01-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:022London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0209:03
Ramsgate10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..