desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern08:071Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford International07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Paddock Wood08:0708:07
Tonbridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
London Bridge08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:113Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood08:11
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:162Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood08:1608:16
Tonbridge08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:301RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
Tonbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:302London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
Marden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:462Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood08:4608:46
Tonbridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern08:071Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:0708:07
London Cannon Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:162Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1608:16
Tonbridge08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:291RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:292London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2908:30
Dover Priory09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:462Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:1708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4608:46
Tonbridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:582London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:5808:59
Ashford International09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..