desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southeastern17:082TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:0717:08
Beltring17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:182London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood17:1817:18
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:5018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Thanet Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:301Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
Tonbridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:303Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood17:30
Beltring17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5118:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:482London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood17:4717:48
Marden17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:581Ramsgate / Canterbury WestLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Canterbury West17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Ramsgate16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
Tonbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southeastern17:072TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:0717:08
Strood (Kent)17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:182London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:1817:18
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:203Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:291Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:5417:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
London Charing Cross18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:472London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:4717:48
Ramsgate19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:503Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...