desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Padgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA2 0QT
Advertisement

Padgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:56Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate07:5607:56
Birchwood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate08:1608:16
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate08:4308:43
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate08:5808:58
Birchwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Padgate09:4309:43
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Padgate09:5809:58
Birchwood10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern07:56Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5607:56
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Padgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:5809:58
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Padgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..