desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal11:05
Hawkhead11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal11:35
Hawkhead11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal12:05
Hawkhead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal12:35
Hawkhead12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal13:05
Hawkhead13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal13:35
Hawkhead13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..