desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail15:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal15:05
Hawkhead15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal15:35
Hawkhead15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal16:05
Hawkhead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal16:35
Hawkhead16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal17:05
Hawkhead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal17:35
Hawkhead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail15:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal15:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sat 2019-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..