desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal07:05
Hawkhead07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal07:35
Hawkhead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal08:05
Hawkhead08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal08:35
Hawkhead08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal09:05
Hawkhead09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal09:35
Hawkhead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2018-07-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..