desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail22:31Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal22:31
Hawkhead22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal23:01
Hawkhead23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal23:31
Hawkhead23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail06:31Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal06:31
Hawkhead06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal07:01
Hawkhead07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal07:31
Hawkhead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail22:26Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2024-06-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail06:26Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2024-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...