desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail19:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal19:05
Hawkhead19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal19:35
Hawkhead19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal20:37
Hawkhead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal21:35
Hawkhead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal22:35
Hawkhead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal23:05
Hawkhead23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2022-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..