desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Canal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1YU
Advertisement

Paisley Canal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail20:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal20:35
Hawkhead20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal21:05
Hawkhead21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal21:35
Hawkhead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal22:05
Hawkhead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal22:35
Hawkhead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal departures
Paisley Canal23:05
Hawkhead23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Hawkhead
Crookston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Crookston (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Crookston
Mosspark23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Mosspark (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Corkerhill (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Dumbreck (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail21:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:00Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Canal arrivals
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2019-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Canal arrivals from Hawkhead
Paisley Canal23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..