desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed05:5705:58
Bridgend06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Carmarthen05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pencoed06:2206:23
Llanharan06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed07:1007:11
Llanharan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed07:2407:25
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pencoed07:2707:27
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Leominster (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ludlow (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed08:3308:33
Pontyclun08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-09-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:57Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:58
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Carmarthen05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2206:23
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1007:11
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:25
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2707:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2020-09-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:43
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2020-09-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..