desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:40GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Pencoed16:3916:40
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed16:4216:42
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed17:4217:42
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed17:4417:44
Bridgend17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed18:2718:27
Bridgend18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed18:3818:38
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:39GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4417:44
Maesteg18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2718:27
Swansea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..