desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed19:3519:35
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed19:4919:49
Llanharan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed20:3420:34
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed20:4420:44
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1822:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed21:3221:32
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed21:4421:44
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2019-08-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-08-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-08-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4919:49
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2019-08-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..