desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:42ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pencoed08:4208:42
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed09:4509:45
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed10:4510:45
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed11:3911:39
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:42ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0910:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4510:45
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3911:39
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..