desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales16:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed16:4416:44
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pencoed16:5716:57
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Holyhead
Pencoed17:4217:42
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed17:4417:44
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed18:2518:25
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed18:3318:33
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales16:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed16:5716:57
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..