desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed10:4510:45
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed11:3911:39
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed11:4411:44
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed12:3912:39
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed12:4612:46
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1010:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4510:45
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3911:39
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..