desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pencoed22:3622:36
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed22:4422:44
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pencoed23:3923:39
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3600:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed06:0106:01
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pencoed06:2106:22
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Leominster (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ludlow (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Nantwich (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed07:1307:13
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanhilleth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5723:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-09-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..