desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed05:5805:59
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed06:0806:09
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42BridgendCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Bridgend06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:4106:42
Llanharan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed07:1207:12
Pontyclun07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed07:2507:26
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Pencoed08:1308:13
Llanharan08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5805:59
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0806:09
Maesteg06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2024-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41BridgendCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Bridgend06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:4106:42
Cheltenham Spa08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:26
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Skewen
Neath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...