desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pencoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF35 5NN
Advertisement

Pencoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pencoed21:3421:34
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed21:4321:43
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pencoed22:3322:33
Bridgend22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Swansea23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Pencoed22:4522:46
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Caldicot (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed23:4023:40
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pencoed06:0006:00
Bridgend06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ferryside (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3322:33
Carmarthen00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46
Gloucester00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pencoed arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0006:00
Milford Haven08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pencoed departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..