desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14
Llanelli19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..