desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1618:16
Llanelli18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:04
Kidwelly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43Newport (South Wales)HaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Newport (South Wales)17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43
Carmarthen20:0620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:47CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4619:47
Llanelli19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea20:1220:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Reading
London Paddington23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5620:57
Llanelli21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2022-10-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:24
Kidwelly21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1618:16
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:04
Haverfordwest20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Newport (South Wales)HaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Newport (South Wales)17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4219:43
Haverfordwest20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:46CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4619:47
London Paddington23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5620:57
Swansea21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-10-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:24
Fishguard Harbour22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2022-10-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..