desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Northern11:401Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar11:4011:40
Hadley Wood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink11:434London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar11:4111:43
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar11:5311:53
Brookmans Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:021Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Potters Bar12:0112:02
Finsbury Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar12:1012:10
Hadley Wood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar12:2312:23
Brookmans Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Northern11:401Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:4011:40
Moorgate12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink11:414London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:5311:53
Welwyn Garden City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:011Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge North10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:5010:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:0112:02
London Kings Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:1012:10
Moorgate12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:221Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:2212:23
Moorgate12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Mon 2018-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..