desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:081Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar23:0823:08
Hadley Wood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:134London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar23:1123:13
Hatfield (Herts)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar23:2323:23
Brookmans Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar23:3123:32
Finsbury Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar23:3723:37
Brookmans Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar23:3823:39
Hadley Wood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:081Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:0823:08
Moorgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:114London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1123:13
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:2323:23
Welwyn Garden City23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:311CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4522:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3123:32
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:3723:37
Welwyn Garden City23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:3823:39
Moorgate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..