hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern08:144MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar08:1408:14
Brookmans Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:214London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar08:2008:21
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:251Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar08:2408:25
New Barnet08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:311Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar08:3108:31
Hadley Wood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:434MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar08:4308:43
Brookmans Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:471Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar08:4708:47
Hadley Wood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern08:144MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:1408:14
Welwyn Garden City08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:204London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:2008:21
Cambridge North09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:241Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:2408:25
London Kings Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:311Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:3108:31
Moorgate09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:434MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:4308:43
Welwyn Garden City08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:471Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:4708:47
Moorgate09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us