hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern07:104MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Brookmans Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:151Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar07:1507:15
New Barnet07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:214London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar07:2007:21
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:291Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar07:2907:29
Hadley Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:391CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar07:3807:39
Finsbury Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:404MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar07:4007:40
Brookmans Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern07:104MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Welwyn Garden City07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:151Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:1507:15
London Kings Cross07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:204London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:2007:21
Cambridge North08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:291Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:2907:29
Moorgate08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:381CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:3807:39
London Kings Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:404MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:4007:40
Welwyn Garden City07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us