desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Great Northern04:141Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar04:1304:14
Hadley Wood04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:111Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:1005:11
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281HitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Hitchin05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Potters Bar05:2805:28
Finsbury Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:431Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:4205:43
New Barnet05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:454London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar05:4505:45
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Great Northern04:131Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1304:14
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:101Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11
London Kings Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281HitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Hitchin05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:421Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:4205:43
London Kings Cross06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:454London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-11-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45
Cambridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..