desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink14:021CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar14:0114:02
Finsbury Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:054MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar14:0514:05
Brookmans Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:131Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar14:1214:13
Hadley Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:194London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar14:1914:19
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink14:011CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02
London Kings Cross14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:054MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:0514:05
Welwyn Garden City14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:1214:13
Moorgate14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:194London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1914:19
Cambridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..