desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Northern04:131Welwyn Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar04:1204:13
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:3004:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:111Welwyn Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:1005:11
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281Letchworth Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Potters Bar05:2805:28
Finsbury Park05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:3805:39
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:494Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Finsbury Park05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4905:49
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:541Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:5305:54
Hadley Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Northern04:121Welwyn Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13
Finsbury Park04:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:101Welwyn Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11
Finsbury Park05:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281Letchworth Garden CityFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28
Finsbury Park05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:494Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Finsbury Park05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4905:49
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:531Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:5305:54
Moorgate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..