desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern17:264MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:2617:26
Brookmans Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:401Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:3917:40
Hadley Wood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:564MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:5617:56
Brookmans Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sat 2018-06-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern17:264MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:2617:26
Welwyn Garden City17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:3917:40
Moorgate18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:564MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5617:56
Welwyn Garden City18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..