desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Northern21:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar21:5321:53
Brookmans Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:531Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar21:5221:53
Hadley Wood21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:021Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge North20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Potters Bar22:0122:02
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar22:0722:07
Hatfield (Herts)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar22:1022:10
Hadley Wood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:134London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar22:1122:13
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Northern21:521Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar21:5221:53
Moorgate22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:5321:53
Welwyn Garden City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:011Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge North20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:0122:02
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0722:07
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:1022:10
Moorgate22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:114London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1122:13
Cambridge23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..