desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:021RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Royston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Potters Bar19:0219:02
Finsbury Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar19:0719:07
Brookmans Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar19:1119:12
Hadley Wood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:134London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar19:1219:13
Hatfield (Herts)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:214MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar19:2119:21
Brookmans Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar19:3219:32
Finsbury Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:021RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Royston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02
London Kings Cross19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:0719:07
Welwyn Garden City19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:111Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1119:12
Moorgate19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:124London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:1219:13
Royston20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:214MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:2119:21
Welwyn Garden City19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:3219:32
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..