desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink15:434London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar15:4115:43
Hatfield (Herts)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Brookmans Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:531Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Hadley Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:021Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Potters Bar16:0116:02
Finsbury Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar16:1016:10
Hadley Wood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar16:2316:23
Brookmans Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Northern15:531Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Welwyn Garden City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:011Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0116:02
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:101Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:1016:10
Moorgate16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:221Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:2216:23
Moorgate16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:2316:23
Welwyn Garden City16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..