desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern17:384MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:3817:38
Brookmans Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:3717:38
Hadley Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:434London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar17:4217:43
Hatfield (Herts)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:431Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:4317:43
New Barnet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar17:5317:53
Brookmans Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:571Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:5717:57
New Barnet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern17:371Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:3717:38
Moorgate18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:384MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:38
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:424London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:4217:43
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:431Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:4317:43
London Kings Cross18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:534MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5317:53
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:571Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:5717:57
Moorgate18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..