desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Thameslink06:134London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar06:1306:13
Hatfield (Herts)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:241Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar06:2306:24
Hadley Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Potters Bar06:3206:32
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:364MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar06:3606:36
Brookmans Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Brookmans Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar06:3806:39
Hadley Wood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:424London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar06:4106:42
Hatfield (Herts)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Thameslink06:134London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1306:13
Cambridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:231Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2306:24
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:364MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3606:36
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:3806:39
Moorgate07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:414London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:4106:42
Cambridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..