desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink09:021Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Cambridge North07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Potters Bar09:0109:02
Finsbury Park09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:024London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar09:0109:02
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Moorgate08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Potters Bar09:0709:07
Hatfield (Herts)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:091Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar09:0809:09
New Barnet09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:134London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar09:1109:13
Hatfield (Herts)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Meldreth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Meldreth (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Foxton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:131Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar09:1209:13
Hadley Wood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink09:011Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Cambridge North07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0109:02
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:014London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar09:0109:02
Welwyn Garden City09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Moorgate08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:0709:07
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:081Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:0809:09
Moorgate09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:114London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:1109:13
Cambridge North10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Cambridge North (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:121Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:1209:13
London Kings Cross09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..