desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Potters Bar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hertsmere
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 1AU
Advertisement

Potters Bar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Thameslink01:234London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar01:2201:23
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:084London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-10-01 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-10-01 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:131Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar04:1204:13
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:281Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Potters Bar05:2805:28
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:391Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar departures
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar05:3805:39
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hadley Wood (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Barnet (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Harringay (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Thameslink01:224London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar01:2201:23
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2020-10-01 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:074London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-10-01 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:121Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-10-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:281Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28
London Kings Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:381Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Potters Bar arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-10-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Potters Bar departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..