desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry22:146Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough22:1022:14
March22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2018-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2018-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:484London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4622:48
Grantham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Retford23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster23:4823:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast22:49PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry22:106Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough22:1022:14
Cambridge23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:464London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4622:48
Leeds00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast22:49Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..