desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Coast21:051LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough21:0421:05
London Kings Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:184London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough21:1721:18
Grantham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Retford22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:196Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough21:1321:19
March21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:203AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aberdeen
Peterborough21:1621:20
Stevenage21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2018-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Greater Anglia21:456PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough21:45
Whittlesea21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manningtree (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Colchester (Sat 2018-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:503LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough21:4921:50
London Kings Cross22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Coast21:041LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough21:0421:05
London Kings Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:136Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:19
Stansted Airport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:163AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
York20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough21:1621:20
London Kings Cross22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:174London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough21:1721:18
Leeds22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Greater Anglia21:396IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Ipswich19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough21:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:493LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough21:4921:50
London Kings Cross22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..