desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Thameslink03:241PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough03:24
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:201PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:20
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-05-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:54
Huntingdon05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-05-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:24
Huntingdon05:3805:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:423PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:42
Huntingdon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:051PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:05
Huntingdon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Stevenage06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
CrossCountry06:087CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:093YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:0906:10
London Kings Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:231bNottinghamSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:2306:30
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:381LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:422London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough06:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:464London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough06:4606:47
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..