desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold10:0710:07
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:3410:35
Appley Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:462StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold10:4510:46
Burscough Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:5410:54
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold11:0711:07
Burscough Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold11:3411:35
Appley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0710:07
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:3410:35
Alderley Edge12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:452StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria09:4409:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4510:46
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:0711:07
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3411:35
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..