desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:1013:10
Appley Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold13:1813:18
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Parbold13:4213:43
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:4213:43
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold14:1014:10
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold14:1814:18
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:1013:10
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..