desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:43LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Parbold12:4212:43
Burscough Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold12:4212:43
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:1013:10
Appley Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold13:1813:18
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Parbold13:4213:43
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:4213:43
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:42LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Leeds10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43
Southport13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:1013:10
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..