desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold09:0509:06
Appley Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold09:1709:17
Burscough Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:0510:06
Appley Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold10:1710:17
Burscough Bridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold11:0511:06
Appley Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold11:1711:17
Burscough Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0509:06
Blackburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:1709:17
Southport09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:0510:06
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1710:17
Southport10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:0511:06
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2018-12-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1711:17
Southport11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..