desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern09:49StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold09:4809:49
Hoscar09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold09:5409:54
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold10:0710:07
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:36SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:3510:36
Appley Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold10:4810:49
Burscough Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold10:5410:54
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern09:48StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4809:49
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0710:07
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:35SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:3510:36
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4810:49
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..