desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:49Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold06:4906:49
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:5306:53
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold07:5607:57
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Parbold08:0708:07
Burscough Bridge08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:49Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53
Manchester Oxford Road07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5607:57
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0708:07
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..