desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern18:08Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold18:0718:08
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:35Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold18:3518:35
Burscough Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:3518:36
Appley Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold18:4918:50
Burscough Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:5418:54
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold19:1319:14
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-11-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern18:07Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:35Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:3518:35
Southport18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3518:36
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4918:50
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2020-11-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2020-11-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..