desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:462StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold12:4512:46
Burscough Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold12:5412:54
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold13:0713:07
Burscough Bridge13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:3313:34
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold13:4513:46
Hoscar13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold13:5413:54
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:452StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4512:46
Southport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0713:07
Southport13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:331SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3313:34
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4513:46
Southport14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..