desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern20:19BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold20:1920:19
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold20:3620:37
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold21:1921:19
Hoscar21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold21:2621:26
Appley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold22:2822:28
Burscough Bridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Salford Crescent23:2423:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern20:19BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:3620:37
Manchester Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1921:19
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:2621:26
Manchester Victoria22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2822:28
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..