desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern14:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold14:1014:10
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold14:1814:18
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Parbold14:4214:43
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold14:4214:43
Appley Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Dewsbury
Morley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Morley
Cottingley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cottingley (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold15:1015:10
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold15:1815:18
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern14:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2018-08-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..