desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:36SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:3506:36
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold06:4906:49
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold06:5306:53
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Clifton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold07:1107:11
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Parbold07:3307:34
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold07:3507:36
Appley Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:35SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3507:36
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..