desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern08:58SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold08:5808:58
Wigan Wallgate09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:00ParboldSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Parbold09:00
Burscough Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:30Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Wigan Wallgate09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold09:3009:30
Burscough Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:39ParboldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Parbold09:39
Appley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Batley
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Morley (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeedsParboldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Parbold09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Parbold
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold09:5309:53
Wigan Wallgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern08:58SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:5808:58
Wigan Wallgate09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:28SouthportParboldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:30Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Parbold09:3009:30
Southport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:53LeedsParboldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate09:2809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernParboldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Parbold09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:5209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Batley
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5309:53
Wigan Wallgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:22SouthportParboldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold10:22
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..