desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern15:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold15:5715:57
Appley Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold16:2316:23
Burscough Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold16:5716:57
Appley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold17:2317:23
Burscough Bridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold17:5717:57
Appley Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Atherton
Walkden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Walkden (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Todmorden (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Parbold18:2318:23
Burscough Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern15:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5715:57
Blackburn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2316:23
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5716:57
Blackburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:2317:23
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:5717:57
Blackburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Blackburn (Sun 2019-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2019-06-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2318:23
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Sun 2019-06-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..