desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parbold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 7DD
Advertisement

Parbold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:102Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold17:0917:10
Burscough Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold17:3317:34
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Parbold17:4617:47
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold17:5417:54
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Farnworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Parbold18:0718:08
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:351SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold departures
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Parbold18:3418:35
Appley Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Northern17:092Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0917:10
Southport17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parbold arrivals
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3418:35
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parbold departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..