desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patricroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0UR
Advertisement

Patricroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern18:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Patricroft18:3618:36
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft19:0619:06
Eccles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Victoria19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Patricroft19:3619:36
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft20:1320:13
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Patricroft20:3720:37
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Styal (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern18:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0619:06
Manchester Victoria19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:3619:36
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..