desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patricroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0UR
Advertisement

Patricroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern07:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft07:1207:12
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Patricroft07:3707:37
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Patricroft08:1208:12
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft departures
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Patricroft08:3708:37
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern07:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:12Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patricroft arrivals
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patricroft departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..