desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:321PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:3107:32
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:422PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:4007:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:183ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par08:18
Luxulyan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-05-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:012PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:402PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:013NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..