desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:351Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par13:3413:35
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par13:5013:52
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par14:0914:10
St Austell14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:163ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:16
Luxulyan14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par14:1614:17
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par14:3914:41
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:341Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:502PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:583NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0914:10
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..