desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:183ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par08:18
Luxulyan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:371Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par08:3708:37
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:5408:54
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0809:10
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:371Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5408:54
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1609:17
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:512PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:52
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..