desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:111PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par17:1017:11
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:1917:20
Bodmin Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par18:0318:04
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:1618:16
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:532PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:5218:53
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par19:1219:14
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1917:20
London Paddington21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:16
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:443NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5218:53
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..