desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:3815:39
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:5415:55
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par15:5715:59
St Austell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:103ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par16:10
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par16:4816:49
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:592PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:503NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5415:55
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0415:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5715:59
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:582PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5816:59
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..