desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:011Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par15:0115:01
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:3315:34
Bodmin Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:2516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:3815:39
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:5415:55
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par15:5715:59
St Austell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:011Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:332PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:3315:34
Exeter St Davids17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:503NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5415:55
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..