desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway11:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par11:1711:17
Lostwithiel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:281Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par11:4311:44
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par11:5311:53
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:081London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway11:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:05
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:17
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:271Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4311:44
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..