desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry20:361AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Par20:3520:36
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:252PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:261London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par21:2521:26
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:371Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par22:1322:15
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:592PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par22:5722:59
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry20:351AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:361Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:163NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..