desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:252PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:2320:25
Lostwithiel20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:361AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Par20:3520:36
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:252PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:261London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par21:2521:26
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:2320:25
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:351AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:251London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:361Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..