desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway11:441Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par11:5311:53
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:081London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:113ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par12:11
Luxulyan12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2019-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:442PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:361Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Par13:3513:36
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway11:421Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:432PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4312:44
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:543NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par13:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..