desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:173ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par09:17
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:262PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:2509:26
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Leeds (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to York (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Haymarket (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Motherwell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par10:0410:05
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:151Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:543Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:252PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2509:26
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0410:05
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:151Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..