desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:29
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:471PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:512PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chippenham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:461Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:221London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:471PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5018:51
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:451Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..