desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway14:073ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:07
Luxulyan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2018-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:103ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par16:10
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par16:5816:58
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway15:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:473NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Bugle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Par15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:52
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..