desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:592PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:073ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:07
Luxulyan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:473NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Bugle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Par15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:52
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..