desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry21:371Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:122PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par23:3623:36
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Great Western Railway06:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:432PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry21:361Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:163NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Great Western Railway06:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2018-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..