desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:1307:14
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:442PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:4308:44
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:092PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:0709:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:111Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:1109:11
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:173ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par09:17
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-09-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:131PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:383NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:072PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0709:09
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:111Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..