desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:332PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par22:3222:33
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountry13:401Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:4315:44
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par20:3420:34
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway15:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par22:3222:33
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 12th August
CrossCountry13:391Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:4315:44
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3420:34
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..