desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par06:3306:35
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:322PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4513:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to York (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to York
Darlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:203PlymouthNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:1808:20
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:5008:52
Lostwithiel08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:331London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:312PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:183PlymouthNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:1808:20
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5008:52
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..