desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway23:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par23:2723:29
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par06:3306:35
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:332PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par22:3222:33
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway23:271London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:331London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par22:3222:33
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..