desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway17:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:29
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:122PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:432PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0207:02
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway17:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:113NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:163NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..