desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:592PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:103ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par16:10
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:29
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:582PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:113NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:163NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..