desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway06:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0207:02
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:1407:15
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:382PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Stafford (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway06:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:492PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:372PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..