desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway08:46London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne08:4608:46
Goring & Streatley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:02Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne09:0209:02
Tilehurst09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Reading09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Pangbourne09:2809:28
Goring & Streatley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:5810:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford10:1110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:26London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne10:2610:26
Goring & Streatley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne10:4910:49
Tilehurst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:5811:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway08:46London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Langley (Berkshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead08:0008:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:4608:46
Didcot Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:02Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:0209:02
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Reading09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:2809:28
Didcot Parkway09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:4909:49
London Paddington10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:26London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:0810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:2610:26
Didcot Parkway10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4910:49
London Paddington11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..