desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway17:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne17:3317:33
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:44OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Oxford17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Pangbourne17:4417:44
Tilehurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne17:4817:48
Tilehurst17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:0018:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Iver
West Drayton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:04London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne18:0418:04
Goring & Streatley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Radley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Radley
Oxford18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Pangbourne18:1618:16
Goring & Streatley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Iver
West Drayton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway17:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:33
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:44OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Oxford17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:4417:44
Reading17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:4817:48
London Paddington19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:04London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:0418:04
Oxford18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:1618:16
Oxford18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:1718:17
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..