desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway11:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne11:3611:36
Goring & Streatley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne11:4811:48
Tilehurst11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading11:5912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:32London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne12:3112:32
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:50Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne12:5012:50
Tilehurst12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading13:0113:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:31London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:53Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne13:5313:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading14:0314:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway11:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:1611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:3611:36
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:4811:48
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:31London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:1412:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:3112:32
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:50Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:5012:50
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:31London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading13:1413:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Didcot Parkway13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:53Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:5313:53
London Paddington15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..