desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:47OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Pangbourne05:4705:47
Tilehurst05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:05ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Reading05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Pangbourne06:0506:05
Goring & Streatley06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne06:2006:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Iver
West Drayton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne06:2806:28
Goring & Streatley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne06:4806:48
Tilehurst06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Iver (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Iver
West Drayton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne07:0307:03
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:47OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Radley
Culham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:4705:47
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:05ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Reading05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:0506:05
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:2006:20
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2806:28
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:4806:48
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0307:03
Didcot Parkway07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..