desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway04:15PangbourneTilehurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Pangbourne04:15
Tilehurst04:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:32Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne05:3205:32
Tilehurst05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Taplow (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Acton Main Line (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Oxford05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Pangbourne05:5305:53
Tilehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:00MaidenheadDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Maidenhead05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Pangbourne06:0006:00
Goring & Streatley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:02Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne06:0206:02
Tilehurst06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Taplow (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne06:2706:27
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway04:46TilehurstPangbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Tilehurst04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne04:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:32Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:3205:32
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:53OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Oxford05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:3105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5305:53
Reading06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:00MaidenheadDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Maidenhead05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:0006:00
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:02Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..