desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway08:32Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne08:3208:32
Tilehurst08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:35London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne08:3408:35
Goring & Streatley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:52Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne08:5208:52
Tilehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:01London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne09:0109:01
Goring & Streatley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:28Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne09:2809:28
Tilehurst09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
West Drayton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:31London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne09:3109:31
Goring & Streatley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway08:32Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:3208:32
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:34London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:1408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:3408:35
Didcot Parkway08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:52Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:5208:52
London Paddington10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:01London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0109:01
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:28Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:2809:28
London Paddington10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:31London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from West Drayton
Slough08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:1409:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:3109:31
Didcot Parkway09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..