desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne16:2216:22
Tilehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:3116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne16:3316:33
Goring & Streatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne16:5516:55
Tilehurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:00London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne17:0017:00
Goring & Streatley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne17:2117:22
Tilehurst17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:3217:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Pangbourne17:3517:36
Goring & Streatley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:2216:22
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1716:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33
Didcot Parkway16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5516:55
London Paddington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:00London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:0017:00
Didcot Parkway17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:21Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:2117:22
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:35London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3517:36
Didcot Parkway17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...