desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pangbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 7DY
Advertisement

Pangbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Western Railway17:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne17:0417:04
Tilehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:1317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Slough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Pangbourne17:3317:33
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne18:0418:04
Tilehurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:1318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Slough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Pangbourne18:3318:33
Goring & Streatley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Pangbourne19:0419:04
Tilehurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:1319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Reading
Twyford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne departures
Slough19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Pangbourne19:3319:33
Goring & Streatley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Western Railway17:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:0417:04
Slough17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Slough17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:33
Didcot Parkway17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:0418:04
Slough18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Slough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:3318:33
Didcot Parkway18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:04Didcot ParkwaySloughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:0419:04
Slough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Slough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:33SloughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pangbourne arrivals
Slough19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3319:33
Didcot Parkway19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pangbourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..