desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Palmers Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N13 4QU
Advertisement

Palmers Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Northern07:55Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Hertford North07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Palmers Green07:5507:55
Bowes Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hornsey (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Harringay (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Essex Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:07MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Moorgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Palmers Green08:0708:07
Winchmore Hill08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:10StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Stevenage07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Stevenage
Palmers Green08:1008:10
Bowes Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hornsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Harringay (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Essex Road (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Northern07:55Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Hertford North07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:5507:55
Moorgate08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:07MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Moorgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:0708:07
Watton-At-Stone08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:10StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Stevenage07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:1008:10
Moorgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..