desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Palmers Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N13 4QU
Advertisement

Palmers Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Northern17:34Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Hertford North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Palmers Green17:3417:34
Bowes Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:45Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Alexandra Palace17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green17:4517:45
Winchmore Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:04Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Hertford North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Palmers Green18:0418:04
Bowes Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:15Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Alexandra Palace18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green18:1518:15
Winchmore Hill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:34Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Hertford North17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Palmers Green18:3418:34
Bowes Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bowes Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:45Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green departures
Alexandra Palace18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green18:4518:45
Winchmore Hill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Grange Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Enfield Chase (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Gordon Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Cuffley
Bayford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Bayford
Hertford North19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Northern17:34Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Hertford North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:3417:34
Alexandra Palace17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:45Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Alexandra Palace17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:4517:45
Hertford North18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:04Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Hertford North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:0418:04
Alexandra Palace18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:15Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Alexandra Palace18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:1518:15
Hertford North19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:34Hertford NorthAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Hertford North17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:3418:34
Alexandra Palace18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:45Alexandra PalaceHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Palmers Green arrivals
Alexandra Palace18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Palmers Green (Sun 2020-04-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:4518:45
Hertford North19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Palmers Green departures to Hertford North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..