desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:1510London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
13:1711London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:17
Acton Main Line13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:229London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:22
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express13:256London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:2712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:27
Ealing Broadway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:303London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:30
Reading13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington13:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:1512ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express13:207Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:2511Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:295Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Great Malvern11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington13:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:3114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..