desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway12:224London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:22
Slough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-03-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express12:256London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:2712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:305London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:30
Reading12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:30London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:3211London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway12:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:268Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Great Malvern09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford11:2211:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington12:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
12:2611Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:299SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Swansea09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington12:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:30Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:3112Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..